Jump to content
NZ's bodybuilding, strength and fitness community

justhell

Members
  • Content count

    1303
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    5

Everything posted by justhell

  1. Awesomw thanks Daz, I will give the easier streches a go to start with. 😎 👌
  2. Been in constant like nerve pain . ( It seems to travel from my glute to my knee to my foot. ) It's been near 2 months now after pinning 1ml test e in my upper outter glute Trying to decide weather or not i tell my doctor about it ? or just wait and hope the pain goes. Has anyone else experienced this ?
  3. No loss of control, but I have had pins and needles in the past. no loss of sensation . And no loss of motor control, however, I don't have much flexibility in my groin area when lifting leg out to the side and I feel a constant pain that stops me from being flexable . Weird I know , a bit hard to put into words. I'm confidant that it's getting better though. 😎
  4. Thanks Daz, yeah near 2 months is why I'm a lil bit concerned. The pain has got less , most painful while seated watching tv at nights. After putting this post up And hearing from you, has had me thinking . This has happened around about 1 year ago aswell, not as bad and it did come right eventually. ( im conscious of this because I run my dog alot And it makes running painful as. ). I thought I had a tight sciatica nerve or something like that, caused from squats and leg press . But the more I think about it , I'm thinkimg may be I had hit a nerve back then as well.? Also I had something tear / rip in the same leg doing leg press About 18 months ago ( at a guess ). I have never told my doctor about this issue. My Doctor knows about my aas use from other issues I've had in the past. He's not opposed to steroid use as long as there's no problems . Thanks for looking into this Daz, If it's still like this in 2 weeks time I will go see my doctor And take it from there. Cheers Daz 😎
  5. hey Daz, Looks like I have been using Dorsogluteal site method? found by dividing buttock in to four parts + and using the top outter portion to inject. I've had trouble with scar tissue in this area for a long time. I will look more into Ventro gluteal injections for my next cycle. Cheers 👌
  6. Thanks alot Daz, I do eat pretty well, and i will add more healthy fats now I'm aware . Because I have alot of scar tissue in my glutes from pinning, I had been trying to find new areas in top outter glutes. ( outter inner upper and lower But always in top outter area ). Thanks again Daz , your knowledge is bang on and much appreciated. Justin 😎
  7. hey there Daz, thanks for the reply. It is a bit of a worry and a deep feeling nerve pain. Looking at that diagram it feels like L5 maybe L4 at times. When pinning on that occasion I did get a sharp pain as if I hit a nerve or something with the needle. the pain has lessened but it's always there. At the same time I did this I had to ride my motorbike full time because my ute broke down. I wondered if riding the bike aggravated this as i was in severe pain riding each day. After getting Ute back on the road the pain did settle down but is still there. About 25 years ago I broke my femur bone after being bowled by a car, but I have not had a pain like I'm experiencing at present. Even elevating my leg don't give me relief. I don't think my doctor could do much about this, as I'm sure i caused this issue ? Going back to work on Monday, So I think I will just hope it gets better and the pain goes. I'm off cycle now for another 10 or so weeks.
  8. DHEA in pct ?

    Can dhea be used in post cycle therapy or na? would it delay recovery? Seen a few mixed opinions on the internet. Daz ? Seems fairly quiet on here these days, Not like it use to be. Thanks in advance for any info, much appreciated.
  9. Just protein code

    waiting on 2kg for $56 bucks, Queens25 code and a free shaker .
  10. DHEA in pct ?

    Na my headaches were already there So not caused by Losartan, I will swap Bisoprolol for Losartan As my doc did talk about taking both at one stage. I don't feel anything from either of them, but I want the best results. picked up a copy of blood tests tonight taken last week. summary: Last 100mg test e shot 18/4/18 1st may Blood test results: RBC 6.49 (4.0-5.8) Haemoglobin 188 (125-170) pcv 0.566 (0.40-0.54) 27th May Blood test results: RBC 5.9 Haemoglobin 173 pcv 0.52 I have another Blood test in one weeks time, looks like I will be in healthy range. Liver values still out but the doc didn't say anything about that. My headaches have stopped now So I guess they were caused from high bloods ? I had them almost constantly for a few months.
  11. this site use to be pumping hard, wheres all the peeps gone? feels weird So quiet now .... this place helped me grow , so much info. It' is still here I guess.... Life is busy
  12. DHEA in pct ?

    yeah Daz you are correct, my blood is too thick,I've had a headache for a few months now. It is getting better with time. After I mentioned to my doctor I need to donate blood he agreed . I stuffed up on 2 attempts to donate blood, over the fone, So have got another 3 weeks until I can donate now. He put me on Losartan to begin with but after I stopped taking it because I thought it was causing headaches He put me on Bisoprolol. If I could get Clomid I would use that as well. I will ask my doc in 3 weeks time if he would prescribe me some. lol Its worth a try. thanks for your advice Daz, you know your stuff. I wonder why this even happened? in the past I have ran higher doses and more compounds with no problem. I just hope I can get back on cycle problem free. I do love the testosterone lifestyle...
  13. DHEA in pct ?

    Decided to carry on taking what I've got at the moment gazza, I think things are going ok for 7-8 weeks post last jab. It's just a matter of time now , I think as long as I can train, It will get things moving along. And add pre workout and bcaa's. I could always add a test booster ? hmmmm
  14. DHEA in pct ?

    hey gazza cheers man , I'm keen on trying anything that helps. I just might give this a shot, seen some on that lippoguy site. What's anyone' thoughts on test boosters? Novadex xt use to work, I don't see why other wouldn't help. Cheers man ps...recovery is happening , feeling good And testes feeling fuller .
  15. DHEA in pct ?

    hey Daz thanks for that, in the 18 mnths it was mainly test & d-bol, Around Dec -March I ran 200mg tren p/w Then Nandralone 200pw for 5 weeks each. then just test until tapering off a few months ago. Blood pressure was high (unsure because im not up with the play on numbers on bp yet ) on each docs visit, He put me on bisoprolol that I'm still taking. my RBC was 6.49 ( 4.0-5.8 ) Haemoglobin was 188 (125-170 ) PCV 0.568 ( 0.40-0.54 ) my doc rang me Sunday night and said Haemoglobin was down to 177 he sounded confident I'm coming right. he did a few different blood tests as well that returned negative. So all in all I've learned blast / cruise doesn't work well for me. in the future I will run cycles to keep my health.
  16. DHEA in pct ?

    thanks for the reply Daz , I have had to take a forced break ,So trying to get testes working again if it's possible. 7 weeks since last tapering off shot. Taking nolvadex and everything I can find to get up and running naturally again. after 18 moths cruise / blast , Doc found blood pressure was far too high, 3 blood markers above high range. ( not feeling too good ) Unfortunatey my body needed a break from testosterone. Using zma horny goat weed tribulus Nolvadex DAA taurine Just got dhea through.
  17. Just keeping tabs

    hey Pseudo, cheers bruv, I have got other better looking pics but just keeping it real really. Shit tbh I had / have a few health issues that may be aas related but not fully to blame on it. My Doc knows I've been on and off for a good 7 or 8 years. Went in for a yearly blood test and ended up getting put on blood pressure meds . Next thing diagnosed with sleep apnea. ( I am denying that ,and have to spend a night sleeping in hospital to prove this in a few weeks time. ), from there the Hospital had blood results saying my red blood count was high and now waiting on a special blood test results. My eyes were always very bloodshot with lots of headaches.my doctor couldn't give me a reason for this? now I'm using eye drops twice a day to combat that. I have been cruise / blasting for about 18 months this cycle , So it's a good excuse to see if my natural test will restart. The last time I had a 10 month break from aas, my test was only about 270 ( lower end of the range ) but may be it was climbing ?
  18. Just keeping tabs

    Hey fellow lifters,iv been checking out heaps of journals in here & they make very interesting reading. So now its nearly a new year i thought id put pen to paper & keep track of my workouts. Im 37 years old & 171cm ,im weighing in at 77kg at the moment. my goals for 2010 is to get to 85 kgs and be very lean,in the past i have gained weight when bulking up but always gives me a bit of a belly. ,then after loosing the gut & toning up i dont seem to gain much weight. I guess i need a bit of help with my training & diet. :pray: Iv been serious about training for about 6 years now,had a bit of equipment set up in my shed for a while,(infinity3-workout machine,flat bench press with bars & dumbells,shed decked out in mirrors :grin: )but shed has got a bit over run with alsorts now,after i joined the gym about 7 months ago.... I use to work out three times a week ,doing full body each time. SHED ROUTINE squats x 3 sets calf raisers x 3 leg exstensions x 3 leg curls x 3 bench press x 4 bar dips x 3 x 12 db triceps x 3 db biceps x 3 cable pull downs (sholders) x 3 pec fold in machine x 3 cable rows (back) x 3 bb bent rows x 3 bb forearm rolls x 3 This was a good cardio workout at the same time aswell,timing myself,do it just over 1 hour on a good day. :nod: Then started at the gym & got a three day split,has been good, but 1 week till next time on chest for eg. takes to long to come back round... THIS IS GYM WORKOUT Monday wednesday friday 4min bike(warm up) 4 min bike 4 min bike squats x4 flat bench press x 5 pull ups x 3 leg ext x 4 incline bench x4 ironcross(sholders)x4 sb crunches x 3 x 25 cablexovers,ss,sb pressup4. bent arm pull ovas x 4 leg curl x 4 incline weighted sit up x3.backwork,ss roman chair4 adducter x 4 decline bench press x 4 seated back row mac ww 4 leg press x 4 concentrated biceps x4 sholderpress mach x 4 hip flex x 3 cable biceps x 4 sholder front raise x 4 cable triceps,ss,bench dips4.hammercurlx3of4weights.bentova flys x 4 calf raises x 5 shrugs thats my gym workout that iv been doing up till 23.12.09,but i dont really get that full on pump that i use to doing shed workouts,so iv made myself a new programme that il be starting on 5.01.10,im not sure if i can fit it all in 2hours yet but li try it & just change things if needed. :shifty: any input from you guys/girls would be much appeaciated 8) THIS IS MY NEW PROGRAMME FOR 2010 monday WEDNESDAY FRIDAY pull ups squats powerdriver legpress-low leg exten flat bench press leg exten leg curls decline weighted situps leg curls sb crunches leg extens decline bench press calf raisers leg curls calf raisers incline bench press cable cross overs backwork,ss,romanchair sholder press hip flexors sholder-pull downs concentration biceps db curls sholder front raise weighted crunches bar dips bent over flys db triceps skull crushers ironcross machine-sholders back(seated w weights) back-bentova bb concentrated forearms fore arms-bb rolls hammer curls sb crunches SO thats going to be my new programme,i hope i can make it work.... \:D/ thats all for tonight,thanks for any help or info that will heip with my goal to put on some lean mass.next time il post up my diet. pics page 8 & 15 most recent, bottom of page 19,88ish KGs
  19. Just keeping tabs

    hey Pseudo, cheers bruv, I have got other better looking pics but just keeping it real really. Shit tbh I had / have a few health issues that may be aas related but not fully to blame on it. My Doc knows I've been on and off for a good 7 or 8 years. Went in for a yearly blood test and ended up getting put on blood pressure meds . Next thing diagnosed with sleep apnea. ( I am denying that ,and have to spend a night sleeping in hospital to prove this in a few weeks time. ), from there the Hospital had blood results saying my red blood count was high and now waiting on a special blood test results. My eyes were always very bloodshot with lots of headaches.my doctor couldn't give me a reason for this? now I'm using eye drops twice a day to combat that. I have been cruise / blasting for about 18 months this cycle , So it's a good excuse to see if my natural test will restart. The last time I had a 10 month break from aas, my test was only about 270 ( lower end of the range ) but may be it was climbing ?
  20. Just keeping tabs

    unsure how to post vid ? but me benching 140kg for 10 reps.💪
  21. Just keeping tabs

    20180313_201505.mp4
  22. Just keeping tabs

    2.5.2018 where I'm at now , Life has been busy as but I'm still keeping on. always gyming as much as I can, have been a bit off and on but will never stop training. This is a recent pic may be 1 or so months ago? Going to have a break from aas to clear the body and hoping to get everything working naturally again. Doctors advice lol ...... 10kgs difference in 8 years BEFORE AFTER
  23. sarmsnz.co.nz review??

    Very fast delivery And good communication, looking forward to adding in with my next cycle 😎
×