Jump to content
NZ's bodybuilding, strength and fitness community

AgentOrange

Members
  • Content count

    2287
  • Joined

  • Last visited

3 Followers

About AgentOrange

  • Rank
    Veteran member

Profile Information

  • Location
    Pls Go
  • Interests
    eating children
  1. Low test - Incl Bloodwork

    I took Vitamin d3m Magnesium and Zinc
  2. Getting TRT prescribed abroad

    Ok just to clarify what I mean is.... If you're on TRT then you move to NZ are doctors here likely to say "ok you've seen a doctor already, we'll just continue your treatment" or are they likely to want have you come off, and go through the blood testing procedure again? Reason I ask, is it sounds as though there might be more willing to prescribe doctors overseas if I decide to ever go on TRT
  3. Getting TRT prescribed abroad

    If you get TRT prescribed while you're living abroad say USA, UK or Asia. Would that prescription be honoured if you decided to return to NZ? Or would you haver to go through the entire process again?
  4. Low test - Incl Bloodwork

    ::UPDATE:: Serum Test: 12.3 (Higher) Free Test: 260 (Higher) LH: 3.1 (Less) FSH 1.5 (No change) Comment welcome. (sorry forgot to get e2)
  5. Low test - Incl Bloodwork

    Good points mate, and for the record I was on for about 5 months. Got bloods drawn again this morning but despite the results I'm going to try and make some lifestyle adjustments conducive with increasing test naturally. Will retest in 30 days.
  6. Low test - Incl Bloodwork

    I'm eating around 2200 at the moment. And weight is more or less stagnant. I think my e2 is naturally higher as it has been with previous bloods. I'm going to get more bloods tomorrow for a thyroid panel. Is there anything else you can recommend testing for?
  7. Low test - Incl Bloodwork

    I did test levels years ago after a cycle. I can't remember the numbers, but they were better than they are now. I've asked for some advice on a busier international forum and the consensus seems to be run a low dose clomid for 30 days and retest then retest again 30 days later. This will be done alongside Vita D3 and ZMA through the full 60 days. e2 is a bit higher than it should be, which could be suppressing Test so I've been advised to run a low dose aromisin aswell. I dont have Aromisin, does anyone know if Adex will suffice or do they work differently? Will get started on 25mg clomid today until Vitamins arrive.
  8. Low test - Incl Bloodwork

    @King Sorry mate, forgot to include it. E2: 126 Ref Range <161
  9. Fuckkk been a while since I've been on these boards. Few things have changed, notably 2guns is a moderator (lol). Anyhow... I finished a 4 month cycle on 1st January (3rd cycle ever with long gaps in between) of 500mg test e (NO HCG) 21st January commenced PCT of Clomid & Nolva for 30 days - Feeling good 21st Febuary PCT ended - Feeling good. Then began my slow decline into feeling like shit. I have experienced: Weight gain - Despite calorie controlled diet,Worsening brain fog - Difficulty concentratingFatigue - Absolutely wrecked after a days work - Office jobSleep issues - Out like a log but cannot stay asleep.Motivation - Really have to force myself to go gym, work hard etc etcStrength reduction - Understandable after using gear I suppose My Labtests Bloodwork as of two days ago 32 years old: Serum Test 8.1 nmol/L Ref Range: 8.0 - 29.0 - Barely scraping in Free Test 163 pmol/L Ref Range 198 - 619 - Outside the ref range!! SHGB 31 nmol/L Ref Range 13 - 71 - In range FSH 1.5 IU/L Ref Range 2.0 - 12.0 - Outside range again LH 3.7 IU/L Ref Range 2.0 - 9.0 - Lower end of ref range I notice some online sources (Doctors) say serum test should really start at 12.0 upwards. And that the problem with ref ranges is they're not age specific. So anyway you look at it I'm far too low for my age. My questions are Shouldn't I be better recovered by now? Should I consider TRT at my age? Are there some natural steps I can take to increase testosterone then re-test? Should I run PCT again? Should I just wait it out?I'm in a new job and I really need to be on my game. I'm half tempted to pop the lid on one of my supplies and get on a trt dose. Any advice appreciated.
  10. Gym wierdos

    No offense taken man. It's in the showers whre my workout really get's started.
  11. Hey bibby you said Jess Coate, i wouldn't cosider her a celeb
  12. Gymrat's journey to the bodybuilding stage

    Gymrat, let me get this straight. Your ass was bleeding, from shitting? Maybe you should prep that too before you let Joe go deep inside your sugar walls
  13. How can we improve Gymnation?

    Someone alerted me to this thread, my first order of business is to reacquaint myself with Gymrat.
  14. Anyone used liquid Nolva from a peptide site? Please share your experience. Bunk, Good, bad.. whatever?
×